Online links to films in Difference Screen. All films © the artists.


Heba Amin (Egypt)
My love for you, Egypt, increases by the day 6:18
http://alive.in/egypt/blog/2011/02/08/my-love-for-you-egypt-increases-by-the-day/
http://www.projectspeak2tweet.com/gallery/my-love-for-you-egypt-increases-by-the-day/ PASSWORD

Breda Beban (Serbia/UK)
Walk of the Three Chairs 10:00
www.luxonline.org.uk/artists/breda_beban/walk_of_three_chairs.html (excerpt)

Bruce Checefsky (USA)
Pharmacy 4:36
http://artmuseum.pl/en/filmoteka/praca/checefsky-bruce-pharmacy

Henrik Lund Jørgensen (Denmark/Sweden)
Friends He Lost At Sea 5:32
http://www.henriklundjorgensen.com/work_2012-2009/friends_he_lost_at_sea_video/
http://archiv.videonale.org/en/video-library/l/lund-joergensen/ (excerpt)

Thomas Kilpper
Al Hissan – The Jenin Horse 26:37
http://www.kilpper-projects.net/the-jenin-horse/ (still images)

Verena Kyselka (Germany)
The Formosa Experiment 28:00
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_wLesEPAse_eXJRSjloWnhDdWM/view

Anna Molska (Poland)
Perspective 1:32
http://artmuseum.pl/en/filmoteka/praca/molska-anna-perspektywa

Laura Mulvey, Mark Lewis, Faysal Abdullah (UK)
23rd August 2008 22:00
http://www.bbk.ac.uk/culture/news/laura-mulvey-at-the-berlin-film-festival

Csaba Nemes (Hungary)
Stand Here! 5:00
http://nemescsaba.com/index.php?oldal=works&kategoria=4&munka=23

Trinh Thi Nguyen (Vietnam)
Chronicle of a Tape Recorded Over 25:00
http://www.onlinefilm.org/en_EN/film/47261

Emily Richardson (UK)
Cobra Mist 6:45
http://www.animateprojects.org/films/by_date/films_2008/cob_mist

Daniel Rumiancew (Poland)
Training 60secs
http://artmuseum.pl/en/filmoteka/praca/rumiancew-daniel-trening

Sophia Tabatadze (Georgia)
PIRIMZE 41:00
https://vimeo.com/101897207 PASSWORD

Stephanie Endter, Max Kuzmenko, Lisa Müller, Ulrike Penk and Kajetan Tadrowski
Chiatura, my pride 13:43
http://www.daazo.com/film/a4329864-ec71-11e0-a45c-0050fc84de33


The following films are unavailable for online viewing:

Jananne Al-Ani (Iraq/UK)
Shadow Sites II 8:38

Andrew Darke UK
Ownership 17:00

Ian Joyce (Ireland)
Finding my own tongue 8:00

Koka Ramishvili (Georgia), Patricia London ante Paris (Germany), Nika Machaidze (Georgia)
Tender, Transitory, Transport 11:04

Alexander Rekviashvili (Georgia)
Last People 61:00

Pauliina Salminen (Finland/France)
8 crossings 5:20

Surekha (India)
Bhagirathi Bringing Water 2:25

Guy Wouete (Cameroon)
Corridor 10:44
Next Week 4:49